honours
Season 22/23
MET Division 4 Winners
CNL End of Season Rally Plate Winners
CNL End of Season Rally Plate Runners Up
CNL End of Season Best Defence Winner
Monday Evening League Most Sporting Team Winners
CNL Colours = Natasha McKenzie
Surrey Lions ‘Young Volunteer’ Award Winner – Brooke S
Surrey U15 County Academy – Olivia Surrey U16 County Academy Player of the Year - Olivia
LYG Croydon Team representatives – Marin & Delina
Player of the Year
Diamonds – Alice
Sapphire – Rachel
Ice – Hash
Topaz – Anna
Crystal – Niah
MET – Moyin
Players Player of Year
Diamonds – Kate
Sapphire – Nicola
Ice – Jess
Topaz – Olivia
Crystal – Courtney
_ _ _ _ _
Season 21/22
CNL Division 3 Winners – HS ICE
CNL Division 5 Runners Up – HS Topaz
CNL Evening League Rally Winners
Surrey Lions ‘Unsung Hero’ Award Winner – Karen G
Surrey U15 County Academy – Olivia & Marin
LYG Croydon Team representatives – Jess, Courtney, Shayna & Olivia
Player of the Year
Diamonds – Kirsty
Sapphire – Darcy
Ice – Ellie
Topaz – Olu
Players Player of Year
Diamonds – Jenise
Sapphire – Nicola
Ice – Amber
Topaz – Nneka
_ _ _ _ _
Season 2020-2021
COVID season
_ _ _ _ _
Season 2019-2020
CNL Beginning of Season Rally Cup Winners
CNL Division 3 Winners – HS C
CNL Umpiring Award – Karen Gillick
(Covid impacted our end of season awards)
_ _ _ _ _
Season 2018-2019
CNL Beginning of Season Rally Cup Winners
CNL End of Season Rally Plate Winners
CNL Evening League Rally Runners Up
CNL Evening League Sportsmanship Award for Thursday evenings
CNL Most Sporting Player HS B for PREM B – Temi Ken Afolabi
_ _ _ _ _
Season 2017/18
CNL Beginning of Season - Jemima Shooting Competition Winner
Surrey County representatives for U16 – Jess, Emily G, Temi & Tamara
U16 Sussex Netball Club Tournament – Winners
U13 Sussex Netball Club Tournament – Runners Up
Pass/Shot Wednesday Evening – League Winners
CNL Versatility Rally – Runners Up
Junior Rally - Year 4/5 Runners Up
A Team Player of the Year – Hannah
B Team Player of the Year – Maddy
C Team Player of the Year – Temi
D Team Player of the Year – Rose
E Team Player of the Year – Shamiso
London Pulse Netball U17 NPL – Cassandra
Regional Festival U16 – Runners Up
Regional Festival U14 – 3rd Place
London Youth Games Representative’s
U19 - Cassandra, Maddy Jess and Demi
U14 – Adriana, Ani and Izzi
_ _ _ _ _
Season 2016/17
CNL Beginning of Season - Plate Winners
CNL Beginning of Season Rally – Maddy Shooting Competition Winner
CNL End of Season – Plate Runners Up
CNL Versatility Rally – Jemima Shooting Competition Winner
A Team Player of the Year – Emma
B Team Player of the Year – Verena
C Team Player of the Year – Laura H
D Team Player of the Year – Kate H
E Team Player of the Year – Rose W
London & South East Region Goalden Globe Unsung Hero Award Winner - Eileen
Croydon Borough Youth Games Representative’s
U19 - Maddy & Emma
U14 – Jess, Jemima, Cassie & Adriana
U16 Omega Rally Winners & Runners Up
U12 Sussex Netball Club Tournament Winners
Junior Rally
Yr8/9 WINNERS
Yr6/7 WINNERS
Ball Girls for Regional Netball Festival
_ _ _ _ _
Season 2015/16
CNL End of Season Rally – Cup Winners HS A CNL End of Season Rally – Best Defence Plate HS A
CNL End of Season Rally – Ellie England Shooting Competition Winner
CNL Evening League Rally – Runners Up CNL Versatility Rally – Winners HS A
CNL Versatility Rally – Karen Gillick Shooting Competition Winner
Hillcrest 7’s - Winners
Premier Division Runners Up – A Team
CNL Chairman’s Cup Winners – A Team Division 2 Runners Up – B Team CNL Most Sporting Player Division 1 – Verena Trend CNL Best Defence Division 1 – HS B A Team Player of the Year – Nadine Givans B Team Player of the Year – Kellie Gardner C Team Player of the Year – Ellie England D Team Player of the Year – Jenise Huxtible Perrin E Team Player of the Year – Alex Gatland Croydon Borough Youth Games Representative’s
U19 - Maddy Longhurst & Emma Southwell (Bronze Medallists)
U14 – Jess, Jemima, Hannah and Tamara Junior Rally Winners U14
_ _ _ _ _
MET Division 4 Winners
CNL End of Season Rally Plate Winners
CNL End of Season Rally Plate Runners Up
CNL End of Season Best Defence Winner
Monday Evening League Most Sporting Team Winners
CNL Colours = Natasha McKenzie
Surrey Lions ‘Young Volunteer’ Award Winner – Brooke S
Surrey U15 County Academy – Olivia Surrey U16 County Academy Player of the Year - Olivia
LYG Croydon Team representatives – Marin & Delina
Player of the Year
Diamonds – Alice
Sapphire – Rachel
Ice – Hash
Topaz – Anna
Crystal – Niah
MET – Moyin
Players Player of Year
Diamonds – Kate
Sapphire – Nicola
Ice – Jess
Topaz – Olivia
Crystal – Courtney
_ _ _ _ _
Season 21/22
CNL Division 3 Winners – HS ICE
CNL Division 5 Runners Up – HS Topaz
CNL Evening League Rally Winners
Surrey Lions ‘Unsung Hero’ Award Winner – Karen G
Surrey U15 County Academy – Olivia & Marin
LYG Croydon Team representatives – Jess, Courtney, Shayna & Olivia
Player of the Year
Diamonds – Kirsty
Sapphire – Darcy
Ice – Ellie
Topaz – Olu
Players Player of Year
Diamonds – Jenise
Sapphire – Nicola
Ice – Amber
Topaz – Nneka
_ _ _ _ _
Season 2020-2021
COVID season
_ _ _ _ _
Season 2019-2020
CNL Beginning of Season Rally Cup Winners
CNL Division 3 Winners – HS C
CNL Umpiring Award – Karen Gillick
(Covid impacted our end of season awards)
_ _ _ _ _
Season 2018-2019
CNL Beginning of Season Rally Cup Winners
CNL End of Season Rally Plate Winners
CNL Evening League Rally Runners Up
CNL Evening League Sportsmanship Award for Thursday evenings
CNL Most Sporting Player HS B for PREM B – Temi Ken Afolabi
_ _ _ _ _
Season 2017/18
CNL Beginning of Season - Jemima Shooting Competition Winner
Surrey County representatives for U16 – Jess, Emily G, Temi & Tamara
U16 Sussex Netball Club Tournament – Winners
U13 Sussex Netball Club Tournament – Runners Up
Pass/Shot Wednesday Evening – League Winners
CNL Versatility Rally – Runners Up
Junior Rally - Year 4/5 Runners Up
A Team Player of the Year – Hannah
B Team Player of the Year – Maddy
C Team Player of the Year – Temi
D Team Player of the Year – Rose
E Team Player of the Year – Shamiso
London Pulse Netball U17 NPL – Cassandra
Regional Festival U16 – Runners Up
Regional Festival U14 – 3rd Place
London Youth Games Representative’s
U19 - Cassandra, Maddy Jess and Demi
U14 – Adriana, Ani and Izzi
_ _ _ _ _
Season 2016/17
CNL Beginning of Season - Plate Winners
CNL Beginning of Season Rally – Maddy Shooting Competition Winner
CNL End of Season – Plate Runners Up
CNL Versatility Rally – Jemima Shooting Competition Winner
A Team Player of the Year – Emma
B Team Player of the Year – Verena
C Team Player of the Year – Laura H
D Team Player of the Year – Kate H
E Team Player of the Year – Rose W
London & South East Region Goalden Globe Unsung Hero Award Winner - Eileen
Croydon Borough Youth Games Representative’s
U19 - Maddy & Emma
U14 – Jess, Jemima, Cassie & Adriana
U16 Omega Rally Winners & Runners Up
U12 Sussex Netball Club Tournament Winners
Junior Rally
Yr8/9 WINNERS
Yr6/7 WINNERS
Ball Girls for Regional Netball Festival
_ _ _ _ _
Season 2015/16
CNL End of Season Rally – Cup Winners HS A CNL End of Season Rally – Best Defence Plate HS A
CNL End of Season Rally – Ellie England Shooting Competition Winner
CNL Evening League Rally – Runners Up CNL Versatility Rally – Winners HS A
CNL Versatility Rally – Karen Gillick Shooting Competition Winner
Hillcrest 7’s - Winners
Premier Division Runners Up – A Team
CNL Chairman’s Cup Winners – A Team Division 2 Runners Up – B Team CNL Most Sporting Player Division 1 – Verena Trend CNL Best Defence Division 1 – HS B A Team Player of the Year – Nadine Givans B Team Player of the Year – Kellie Gardner C Team Player of the Year – Ellie England D Team Player of the Year – Jenise Huxtible Perrin E Team Player of the Year – Alex Gatland Croydon Borough Youth Games Representative’s
U19 - Maddy Longhurst & Emma Southwell (Bronze Medallists)
U14 – Jess, Jemima, Hannah and Tamara Junior Rally Winners U14
_ _ _ _ _
Season 2014/15
CNL Beginning of Season Rally – Emily Howard Shooting Competition Winner
CNL End of Season Rally – Plate Runners Up HS B
CNL End of Season Rally – Best Defence Plate HS A
Fairlands Versatility Rally – Plate Winners
CNL Evening League Rally Winner
CNL Versatility Rally – Kate Martin and Maddy Longhurst Finalists for the shooting competition
Premier Division Winners – A Team
Division 2 Winners – B Team
Division 3 Winners – C Team
Division 5 Winners – D Team
CNL Most Sporting Player Division 3 – Niamh Bulley
CNL Most Sporting Player Division 5 – Eleaner Forbes
CNL Best Defence Division 2 – HS B
CNL Best Defence Division 5 – HS D
CNL Colours Award – Donna Adams
A Team Player of the Year – Kate Martin
B Team Player of the Year – Shelley Minto
C Team Player of the Year – Niamh Bulley
D Team Player of the Year – Natasha Mackenzie
E Team Player of the Year – Joanna Sands
Croydon Borough Youth Games Representative – Maddy Longhurst
Junior Rally Winners U11 & U13
CNL Beginning of Season Rally – Emily Howard Shooting Competition Winner
CNL End of Season Rally – Plate Runners Up HS B
CNL End of Season Rally – Best Defence Plate HS A
Fairlands Versatility Rally – Plate Winners
CNL Evening League Rally Winner
CNL Versatility Rally – Kate Martin and Maddy Longhurst Finalists for the shooting competition
Premier Division Winners – A Team
Division 2 Winners – B Team
Division 3 Winners – C Team
Division 5 Winners – D Team
CNL Most Sporting Player Division 3 – Niamh Bulley
CNL Most Sporting Player Division 5 – Eleaner Forbes
CNL Best Defence Division 2 – HS B
CNL Best Defence Division 5 – HS D
CNL Colours Award – Donna Adams
A Team Player of the Year – Kate Martin
B Team Player of the Year – Shelley Minto
C Team Player of the Year – Niamh Bulley
D Team Player of the Year – Natasha Mackenzie
E Team Player of the Year – Joanna Sands
Croydon Borough Youth Games Representative – Maddy Longhurst
Junior Rally Winners U11 & U13
Season 2013/14
CNL Beginning of Season Rally Plate Winners
CNL Evening League Rally Winner
County Player of the Year – Lauren Webster
A Team Player of the Year – Kellie Gardner
B Team Player of the Year – Alice Ward
C Team Player of the Year – Niamh Bulley
D Team Player of the Year – Kirsty Watt
Croydon Borough Youth Games Representative – Laura Howlett & Rachel Harris
Junior Rally Winners U11 & U13
_ _ _ _ _
Season 2012/13
CNL Umpiring Award Karen Gillick
CNL Beginning of Season Rally Plate Winners
CNL End of Season CUP Runners Up
CNL Chairman's Cup Winners
CNL Most Sporting Team for Thursday Evening League
County Player of the Year - Dominique Parker
A Team Player of the Year - Karen Gillick
B Team Player of the Year - Chelsea Purcell
C Team Player of the Year - Alice Ward
D Team Player of the Year - Ellie England
Croydon Borough Youth Games representative - Orla Ingram
_ _ _ _ _ _
Season 2011/12
CNL Umpiring Award Julie Walker & Lynne Roberts
C Team Best Defence for Division 5
CNL Premier Division Most Sporting Player Charlotte Simon
Croydon Borough Team representatives Ellie England and Orla Ingram
CNL Beginning of Season Rally Runners Up
CNL Division 5 Winners
CNL Chairmans Cup Runners Up
Fairlands Rally Cup Runners Up
Bournemouth Tour Plate Runners Up
U14 Joint Winners Junior Rally
Representation for Surrey Storm NTL - Alima Priest
1st England U19 CAP for Alima Preist
Surrey Lions Young Netballer of the Year Award - Alima Priest
Surrey Player of the Year - Charlotte Barr
A Team Player of the Year - Charlotte Simon
B Team Player of the Year - Laura Dennis Coyne
C Team Player of the Year - Alice Ward
Teen Team Player of the Year - Jenise Huxtible Perrin
_ _ _ _ _
Season 2010/11
MET Division One Winners
CNL End of Season Cup Winners
CNL End of Season Plate Runners Up
CNL Evening League Rally Runners Up
CNL Premier Division Most Sporting Player - Alima Preist
CNL Evening Most Sporting Team Thursday Night
Surrey Player of the Year – Dom Parker
CNL A Team Player of the Year – Alima Priest
CNL B Team Player of the Year – Yasemin Kemal
CNL C Team Player of the Year - Hannah Burt
Junior U14 CNL Rally Winners
Season 2009/2010
Surrey Premier A Division Winners
CNL End of Season Rally Plate Winners
Fairlands Versatility Rally Best Attack Plate
CNL Evening League Rally Runners Up
Surrey Player of the Year – Dom Parker
CNL A Team Player of the Year – Sarah Welch
CNL B Team Player of the Year – Charlotte Simon
_ _ _ _ _
Season 2008/2009
CNL Division One Winners
CNL Division One Most Sporting Player - Charlotte Barr
MET Division One Winners
Evening League Rally Runners Up
CNL Chairmans Cup Runners Up
Surrey Player of the Year - Meaghan Bagatti
CNL A Team Player of the Year - Hannah Shepherd
CNL B Team Player of the Year - Emily Howard
_ _ _ _ _
Season 2007/2008
B Team Division Three Runner Up
CNL End of Season Rally Winner
CNL Evening League Rally Runner Up
CNL Colours Award - Carol Barnes
_ _ _ _ _
Season 2006-2007
CNL Beginning of Season Rally Runner Up
A Team Division One Runner Up
'A' Team Player of the Year - Kellie Gardner
'B' Team Player of the Year - Hannah Burt
_ _ _ _ _
Season 2005-2006
CNL Beginning Of Season Rally Winners
CNL Mixed Rally Runner Up
B Team Division Three Champions
CNL End of Season Runner Up Cup & Plate Competition
CNL Evening League Winners
A Team Player of The Year - Hannah Tucker
CNL Team Representatives - Dom Parker, Kellie Gardner, Hannah Tucker
_ _ _ _ _
Season 2004-2005
Chairman Cup Winners
CNL Versatility Rally Winners
Whyteleafe Versatility Rally Group Winners
Club Player of the Year - Karen Gillick
CNL Colour Awards – Karen Gillick
CNL Team reprsentatives - Karen Gillick & Kellie Gardner
CNL Beginning of Season Rally Plate Winners
CNL Evening League Rally Winner
County Player of the Year – Lauren Webster
A Team Player of the Year – Kellie Gardner
B Team Player of the Year – Alice Ward
C Team Player of the Year – Niamh Bulley
D Team Player of the Year – Kirsty Watt
Croydon Borough Youth Games Representative – Laura Howlett & Rachel Harris
Junior Rally Winners U11 & U13
_ _ _ _ _
Season 2012/13
CNL Umpiring Award Karen Gillick
CNL Beginning of Season Rally Plate Winners
CNL End of Season CUP Runners Up
CNL Chairman's Cup Winners
CNL Most Sporting Team for Thursday Evening League
County Player of the Year - Dominique Parker
A Team Player of the Year - Karen Gillick
B Team Player of the Year - Chelsea Purcell
C Team Player of the Year - Alice Ward
D Team Player of the Year - Ellie England
Croydon Borough Youth Games representative - Orla Ingram
_ _ _ _ _ _
Season 2011/12
CNL Umpiring Award Julie Walker & Lynne Roberts
C Team Best Defence for Division 5
CNL Premier Division Most Sporting Player Charlotte Simon
Croydon Borough Team representatives Ellie England and Orla Ingram
CNL Beginning of Season Rally Runners Up
CNL Division 5 Winners
CNL Chairmans Cup Runners Up
Fairlands Rally Cup Runners Up
Bournemouth Tour Plate Runners Up
U14 Joint Winners Junior Rally
Representation for Surrey Storm NTL - Alima Priest
1st England U19 CAP for Alima Preist
Surrey Lions Young Netballer of the Year Award - Alima Priest
Surrey Player of the Year - Charlotte Barr
A Team Player of the Year - Charlotte Simon
B Team Player of the Year - Laura Dennis Coyne
C Team Player of the Year - Alice Ward
Teen Team Player of the Year - Jenise Huxtible Perrin
_ _ _ _ _
Season 2010/11
MET Division One Winners
CNL End of Season Cup Winners
CNL End of Season Plate Runners Up
CNL Evening League Rally Runners Up
CNL Premier Division Most Sporting Player - Alima Preist
CNL Evening Most Sporting Team Thursday Night
Surrey Player of the Year – Dom Parker
CNL A Team Player of the Year – Alima Priest
CNL B Team Player of the Year – Yasemin Kemal
CNL C Team Player of the Year - Hannah Burt
Junior U14 CNL Rally Winners
Season 2009/2010
Surrey Premier A Division Winners
CNL End of Season Rally Plate Winners
Fairlands Versatility Rally Best Attack Plate
CNL Evening League Rally Runners Up
Surrey Player of the Year – Dom Parker
CNL A Team Player of the Year – Sarah Welch
CNL B Team Player of the Year – Charlotte Simon
_ _ _ _ _
Season 2008/2009
CNL Division One Winners
CNL Division One Most Sporting Player - Charlotte Barr
MET Division One Winners
Evening League Rally Runners Up
CNL Chairmans Cup Runners Up
Surrey Player of the Year - Meaghan Bagatti
CNL A Team Player of the Year - Hannah Shepherd
CNL B Team Player of the Year - Emily Howard
_ _ _ _ _
Season 2007/2008
B Team Division Three Runner Up
CNL End of Season Rally Winner
CNL Evening League Rally Runner Up
CNL Colours Award - Carol Barnes
_ _ _ _ _
Season 2006-2007
CNL Beginning of Season Rally Runner Up
A Team Division One Runner Up
'A' Team Player of the Year - Kellie Gardner
'B' Team Player of the Year - Hannah Burt
_ _ _ _ _
Season 2005-2006
CNL Beginning Of Season Rally Winners
CNL Mixed Rally Runner Up
B Team Division Three Champions
CNL End of Season Runner Up Cup & Plate Competition
CNL Evening League Winners
A Team Player of The Year - Hannah Tucker
CNL Team Representatives - Dom Parker, Kellie Gardner, Hannah Tucker
_ _ _ _ _
Season 2004-2005
Chairman Cup Winners
CNL Versatility Rally Winners
Whyteleafe Versatility Rally Group Winners
Club Player of the Year - Karen Gillick
CNL Colour Awards – Karen Gillick
CNL Team reprsentatives - Karen Gillick & Kellie Gardner